Donors

Malekh

Isadore & Rosalie Sharp

The Zukerman Family Foundation

Tzadik

1R32 Foundation, Ronnen Harary

Jack Weinbaum Family Foundation

Moses, Libby and Sam Znaimer

Makher

The Azrieli Foundation

Molly Shainfarber and Effi Gold

David Green, Daphne Wagner & Lita and Mikey Green

Mary Berman Fund for Yiddish Education at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

Renee and Mel Stein and Family, in loving memory of David Stein

Meyvn

The Asper Foundation

Cornerstone

Harold and Carole Wolfe

Mentch

Matthew Bernstein and Risa Prenick

Drs. Judah and Susan Denburg

Ron and Heather Hoffman

MNP

ShaRna Foundation

Alan Shiner

Marty and Lisa Starkman

Terraplan Architects

The Nathan and Lily Silver Family Foundation

Mishpokhe

Yoav Artzi

Chaitons LLP

Sheila Engel Cohen

May & Gerald Cohen Fund for Yiddish at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

Eleanor Dover

Fabricland

The DH Gales Family Charitable Foundation

Gluskin Sheff + Associates

Iceberg Vodka

Irving Himel

Warren & Debbie Kimel

The Israel Koschitzsky Family Charitable Foundation

Bruce & Lianne Leboff

Leanne & David Matlow Family Fund at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

The Miransky Fund at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

Pinedale Properties

Craig Rimer

Mario Romano

Allan & Ellen Rosenbluth

Rochelle Rubinstein

Ed Segalowitz and Judy Sutcliffe

Randy and Donna Shiff

Shloima and Yetta Steinhart Memorial Fund for Yiddishkeit at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

The Howard and Carole Tanenbaum Family Charitable Foundation

The Sam Zane Endowment Fund at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

Tom’s Place

Makhetonim

Ab & Phyllis Flatt

Leah & Harvey Fruitman

The Friends of Yiddish Committee

Richard and Penny Parnes, In Memory of Earl & Esther Parnes and Anne & Morris Rosner

Karen Tisch

The Yiddish Club Fund

Guter Fraynt

Arlene Anisman

Anonymous

Elliot Berlin

Howard and Charmaine Bettel

Toby Brotman

Leslie Dan

Celia Denov and Robert Bell

David and Reva Garber

Marla Goldstone

Bradley and Natalie Goldhar

Marilyn Herbert

Larry and Carol Hoffman

Rebecca Ihilchik

Sharon Love

Josh McKenzie

Michael Miller

D. Moldofky

Jed Schneiderman

Jamie Shulman

Michael Shulman

Jeff Slopen

Anne Strangelove

Dorothy Tessis

Larry Ullman

Hanna Wilmer

Jack and Judy Winberg

Rochelle Zucker

Fraynt

Miriam Beckerman

Natalie Bradginsky

Ellen Drazner

Micky Fraterman-Oostra

Mryna and Ed Levy

Robert Ruderman

Miriam Sapiro